Cerity Partners

Hiring · 94 open jobs
Hiring · 94 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Cerity Partners is a wealth management firm based in New York, United States. It offers wealth management, investment solutions, estate planning, financial planning, and institutional consulting services.

Cerity Partners is a private partnership with no parent company. It operates 22 offices across the United States and has more than 40 named partners. That matters: as an independent partnership, the firm's partners own and run the business themselves, without answering to an outside parent. Historically, the median salary is ~$122,500. Cerity Partners is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Asset & Wealth Mgmt
Employees
879
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

94Open jobs
+39Added in 30 days
−20Closed in 30 days
46 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202610
September 14, 202611
September 21, 202612
September 28, 202612
October 5, 20267
October 12, 20266
October 19, 20268
October 26, 2026 (in progress)7

Open jobs

94 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 94 open jobs →

Page 2 of 5, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 94 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Cerity Partners actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $110,000. Note that 61% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k17 jobs (29%)
$100k to $150k24 jobs (41%)
$150k to $200k9 jobs (16%)
$200k and up8 jobs (14%)

Plus 2 hourly jobs at $20 to $36 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Software Engineer$190,000 – $290,000
Product Designer$177,000 – $260,000
Practice Development Officer$225,000 – $250,000
$50k$290k
Advisor Growth & Lead Conversion Manager$150,000 – $250,000
Practice Development Officer$200,000 – $225,000
Practice Development Officer$200,000 – $225,000
Principal Tax Manager$200,000 – $220,000
Institutional Marketing Director$180,000 – $220,000
Director of Investments & Equity Management$150,000 – $200,000
Workplace Implementation Manager$150,000 – $200,000
Product Manager$150,000 – $200,000
Product Manager$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Salesforce Developer$140,000 – $180,000
Associate Legal Counsel$160,000 – $180,000
Tax Manager$125,000 – $175,000
Wealth Advisor$120,000 – $175,000
Operational Due Diligence Analyst$150,000 – $175,000
Investment Manager$120,000 – $170,000
Wealth Advisor$110,000 – $165,000
Wealth Advisor$140,000 – $160,000
Billing & Revenue Manager$125,000 – $150,000
Wealth Advisor$120,000 – $150,000
Portfolio Reporting Manager – Orion & Addepar$130,000 – $140,000
Tax Family Office- Senior Associate$120,000 – $140,000
Senior Billing Tax Specialist$120,000 – $135,000
Client Experience Director$100,000 – $130,000
Senior Wealth Planner$85,000 – $125,000
Digital Enablement & AI Specialist$80,000 – $120,000
Wealth Planner$110,000 – $120,000
Senior Billing Tax Specialist$100,000 – $120,000
Talent Acquisition Partner$100,000 – $120,000
Private Markets Associate$90,000 – $120,000
Client & Custodian Data Management Senior Associate$80,000 – $120,000
Wealth Planner$90,000 – $120,000
Wealth Planner$110,000 – $120,000
Content Editor$95,000 – $115,000
Wealth Planner$90,000 – $115,000
Family Office Associate$90,000 – $110,000
Orion & Addepar Reporting Analyst$90,000 – $110,000
Strategic Engagement Team Relationship Manager$90,000 – $110,000
Wealth Planner$95,000 – $110,000
Operations Associate$90,000 – $105,000
Investment Associate$75,000 – $100,000
Tax Associate$80,000 – $95,000
Associate - Outsourced CIO$70,000 – $90,000
Client Service Associate$70,000 – $85,000
Business Development Associate$75,000 – $85,000
Business Development Associate$75,000 – $85,000
Senior Client Service Associate$70,000 – $85,000
Practice Marketing Coordinator$65,000 – $80,000
Client Service Associate$60,000 – $80,000
Client Relationship Associate$60,000 – $75,000
Client Service Associate$65,000 – $75,000
Client Service Associate$67,000 – $75,000
Billing & Revenue Analyst$60,000 – $70,000
Investment Analyst$60,000 – $70,000
Insurance Coordinator$60,000 – $70,000
Client Accounting Associate$50,000 – $60,000

Hourly jobs

Office Manager$33 – $36 an hour
Administrative Associate$20 – $25 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Cerity Partners sponsor visas? Cerity Partners has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 2 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $98,259.5

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Cerity Partners hiring now?

Yes. There are 94 open jobs, with 39 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 46 days, so don't wait.

Does Cerity Partners sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 2 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $98,259.

How much does Cerity Partners pay?

Posted pay runs $50,000 to $290,000 a year, and the median is $110,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

268 daily listing observations, Jun 21 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Cerity Partners's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Cerity Partners's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Cerity Partners's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
ceritypartners.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page