People Inc.

Hiring · 88 open jobs
Hiring · 88 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

People Inc. is a media and publishing company based in the United States. Historically, the median salary is ~$80,080.1

Headquarters
7 offices, United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Media & Publishing
Employees
3,500

Hiring activity

89Open jobs
+22Added in 30 days
−22Closed in 30 days
19 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20266
September 14, 20266
September 21, 20263
September 28, 20262
October 5, 202610
October 12, 20264
October 19, 20263
October 26, 2026 (in progress)3

Open jobs

88 open · updated today
DIRECTOR, RESIDENTIAL SERVICES Management/Supervisor · Williamsville, NY 42 days ago PROGRAM COORDINATOR, SOCIAL SKILLS Care Management · Amherst, NY 43 days ago PROGRAM SUPPORT SPECIALIST, DAY SERVICES Direct Support - Day Services · Tonawanda, NY 46 days ago NURSE ASSOCIATE Nursing · Rochester, NY 48 days ago DAY PORTER, SUPPORTED EMPLOYMENT SERVICES Other · Amherst, NY 53 days ago BEHAVIORAL INTERVENTION SPECIALIST Behavior Health · Rochester, NY 61 days ago DIRECT SUPPORT PROFESSIONAL (ROCHESTER) Direct Support · Rochester, NY 63 days ago DIRECT SUPPORT PROFESSIONAL (NIAGARA FALLS) Direct Support · Niagara Falls, NY 63 days ago DIRECT SUPPORT PROFESSIONAL (FREDONIA) Direct Support · Fredonia, NY 63 days ago TRANSITIONAL STAFF NURSE RN Nursing · Lancaster, NY 63 days ago DIRECT SUPPORT PROFESSIONAL (WILLIAMSVILLE) Direct Support · Williamsville, NY 63 days ago DIRECT SUPPORT PROFESSIONAL (LANCASTER) Direct Support · Lancaster, NY 63 days ago DIRECT SUPPORT PROFESSIONAL (HAMBURG) Direct Support · Hamburg, NY 63 days ago TRAVEL DSP - COMMUNITY Direct Support - Com Hab/in Home · Rochester, NY 63 days ago PROJECT MANAGER, FACILITIES MANAGEMENT Management/Supervisor · Williamsville, NY 63 days ago TECHNICIAN, FACILITIES Facilities/Maintenance · Amherst, NY 63 days ago DIRECT SUPPORT PROFESSIONAL (EAST AURORA) Direct Support · East Aurora, NY 63 days ago DIRECT SUPPORT PROFESSIONAL (ORCHARD PARK) Direct Support · Orchard Park, NY 63 days ago RN Nursing · Niagara Falls, NY 63 days ago SENIOR BOOKKEEPER, BUSINESS OFFICE Administrative · Williamsville, NY 63 days ago

← Previous page

See all 88 open jobs →

Page 2 of 5, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 88 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does People Inc. actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $80,080. Note that 54% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k11 jobs (100%)
$100k to $150k0 jobs (0%)
$150k to $200k0 jobs (0%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 40 hourly jobs at $16 to $40 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

PSYCHOLOGIST 2$80,972 – $90,000
RN, HOME HEALTHCARE$81,120 – $87,360
TRANSITIONAL STAFF NURSE RN$76,960 – $83,200
$62k$90k
RN$76,960 – $83,200
RN$76,960 – $83,200
RN$76,960 – $83,200
AVP, SELF DIRECTED & COMMUNITY BASED SERVICES$74,274 – $76,000
CLINICAL SUPERVISOR, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES$62,353 – $70,000
SPEECH PATHOLOGIST/SLP CLINICAL FELLOW$62,358 – $68,640
DIRECTOR, QUALITY IMPROVEMENT$62,353 – $66,000
DIRECTOR, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH$62,353 – $65,353

Hourly jobs

RN, TRAINING$37 – $40 an hour
RN, DAY SERVICES$37 – $40 an hour
PER DIEM RN$37 – $40 an hour
Board Certified Behavior Analyst$32 – $36 an hour
BEHAVIORAL INTERVENTION SPECIALIST$32 – $35 an hour
BEHAVIORAL INTERVENTION SPECIALIST$32 – $35 an hour
SENIOR SUPERVISOR, RESIDENTIAL SERVICES$27 – $32 an hour
SENIOR SUPERVISOR, RESIDENTIAL SERVICES$27 – $32 an hour
SENIOR SUPERVISOR, RESIDENTIAL SERVICES$27 – $32 an hour
SENIOR SUPERVISOR, RESIDENTIAL SERVICES$27 – $32 an hour
SENIOR SUPERVISOR, RESIDENTIAL SERVICES$27 – $32 an hour
SENIOR SUPERVISOR, RESIDENTIAL SERVICES$27 – $32 an hour
SENIOR SUPERVISOR, RESIDENTIAL SERVICES$27 – $32 an hour
SELF DETERMINATION ASSISTANT$16 – $32 an hour
LPN$26 – $29 an hour
LPN DIRECT SERVICE$26 – $29 an hour
SENIOR SUPERVISOR, COMMUNITY BASED SERVICES$27 – $29 an hour
PROJECT MANAGER, FACILITIES MANAGEMENT$26 – $27 an hour
CARE MANAGER, CHILDREN'S HEALTH HOME SERVICES$23 – $27 an hour
FISCAL INTERMEDIARY REPRESENTATIVE$24 – $26 an hour
CORPORATE COMPLIANCE INVESTIGATOR$23 – $26 an hour
DIRECT SUPPORT PROFESSIONAL, RESIDENTIAL SERVICES$19 – $25 an hour
EMPLOYMENT SPECIALIST$21 – $25 an hour
EMPLOYMENT SPECIALIST, SUPPORTED EMPLOYMENT$21 – $25 an hour
NURSE ASSOCIATE$22 – $25 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is People Inc. hiring now?

Yes. There are 89 open jobs, with 22 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 19 days, so don't wait.

How much does People Inc. pay?

Posted pay runs $62,353 to $90,000 a year, and the median is $80,080. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

190 daily listing observations, Aug 26 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From People Inc.'s own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on People Inc.'s own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of People Inc.'s own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
people-inc.org
About the data
Report a data issue with this page