PlanetArt.com

Hiring · 20 open jobs
Hiring · 20 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

PlanetArt is an e-commerce leader delivering affordable, high-quality personalized products through a growing portfolio of globally recognized websites and apps. Home to well-known brands like Simply to Impress, Personal Creations, CafePress and FreePrints, we provide people everywhere with easy-to-use tools that leverage self-expression to create one-of-a-kind cards, gifts, wall art, apparel, home décor and more.

At PlanetArt we believe a greeting...1

Headquarters
5 offices, United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
E-commerce & Mktplaces
Employees
501

Open jobs

20 open · updated today
Application Security Analyst ["Information Security"] · Woodridge, IL NEW today Network Security Engineer [] · Woodridge, IL NEW today Sr. Paid Search Marketing Manager (PPC) ["Sales & Marketing"] · Pleasanton, CA NEW 5 days ago Sr. E-commerce Pricing Analyst ["Business Intelligence"] · Calabasas, CA 7 days ago Seasonal IT Support Technician ["IT"] · Woodridge, IL 12 days ago Indigo Fulfillment Lead ["Production"] · Woodridge, IL 12 days ago Freelance UGC Creator Program: Strategy and Creative Direction ["Advertising"] · Calabasas, CA 21 days ago Product Manager, Web ["R & D Wtp"] · Calabasas, CA 21 days ago Content Director, Paid Social Advertising ["Advertising"] · Calabasas, CA 23 days ago Principal Staff Engineer - Web Platform ["R&d Mtp"] · Calabasas, CA 23 days ago 2nd Shift Seasonal Fulfillment Lead ["Production"] · Woodridge, IL 23 days ago 2nd Shift Seasonal Custodial Associate ["Production"] · Woodridge, IL 23 days ago Product Manager, Mobile ["R&d Mtp"] · Calabasas, CA 23 days ago 2nd Shift Seasonal Production Lead ["Production"] · Woodridge, IL 23 days ago 1st Shift Seasonal Fulfillment Lead ["Production"] · Woodridge, IL 23 days ago Fulfillment Associate ["Production"] · Woodridge, IL 23 days ago Fulfillment Associate (Quality Assurance) ["Operations"] · Woodridge, IL 23 days ago Art Director - Advertising ["Advertising"] · Calabasas, CA 23 days ago Cycle Count - Fulfillment Associate ["Production"] · Woodridge, IL 23 days ago Sr. Acquisition Marketing Manager ["Sales & Marketing"] · Pleasanton, CA 23 days ago

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 20 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does PlanetArt.com actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $122,000. Note that 43% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k1 jobs (13%)
$100k to $150k5 jobs (63%)
$150k to $200k2 jobs (25%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 9 hourly jobs at $15.5 to $32 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Principal Staff Engineer - Web Platform$130,000 – $220,000
Content Director, Paid Social Advertising$170,000 – $200,000
Product Manager, Mobile$115,000 – $135,000
$75k$220k
Product Manager, Web$115,000 – $135,000
Sr. E-commerce Pricing Analyst$105,000 – $130,000
Sr. Acquisition Marketing Manager$110,000 – $128,000
Sr. Paid Search Marketing Manager (PPC)$95,000 – $115,000
Art Director - Advertising$75,000 – $95,000

Hourly jobs

Seasonal IT Support Technician$26 – $32 an hour
Warehouse Quality Assurance Supervisor$19 – $21 an hour
2nd Shift Seasonal Fulfillment Lead$19 – $20 an hour
2nd Shift Seasonal Production Lead$19 – $20 an hour
1st Shift Seasonal Fulfillment Lead$18 – $19 an hour
Cycle Count - Fulfillment Associate$17 – $18 an hour
Fulfillment Associate$17 – $18 an hour
Fulfillment Associate (Quality Assurance)$16 – $17 an hour
Indigo Fulfillment Lead$16 – $17 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is PlanetArt.com hiring now?

Yes. There are 20 open jobs.

How much does PlanetArt.com pay?

Posted pay runs $75,000 to $220,000 a year, and the median is $122,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Hiring trend: available after 60 days of clean history · tracking since October 2026. Velocity stats appear after 60 days of clean history. We're on day 23.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

40 daily listing observations, Oct 5 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from PlanetArt.com's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on PlanetArt.com's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of PlanetArt.com's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
planetart.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page